Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

Boys and Girls CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS BASEBALL

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

Boys and Girls CREW

Boys and Girls Ultimate Frisbee

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 16 – April 22

Posted On: Monday, April 16, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Strath Haven High School, April 16 - April 22
 

MONDAY
April 16, 2018

No events happening

TUESDAY
April 17, 2018

3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ PHS Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ TBD
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ King Field
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field
(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)
7:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ King Field

WEDNESDAY
April 18, 2018

3:15 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
(Rescheduled from 04-18-18)
3:15 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Track
(Rescheduled from 04-18-18)
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ HS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball

THURSDAY
April 19, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ TBD
3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Strath Haven Girls Hockey Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ Haverford Reserve
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
5:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ King Field
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18)

FRIDAY
April 20, 2018

3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ Health Plex
3:00 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity West Chester Henderson Invite @ WC Henderson

SATURDAY
April 21, 2018

9:00 AM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Great Valley HS Invite @ Great Valley HS
11:00 AM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
11:00 AM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 04-16-18)
12:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Mount Lebanon High School @ King Field
3:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ Health Plex

SUNDAY
April 22, 2018

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.